Inland Valley Bridge Unit 534

Banning-Beaumont-Canyon Lake-Hemet-Lake Elsinore-Menifee-Murrieta-Sun City-Temecula-Wildomar

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

Temecula – GNT Qualifying Team Game – Sign up with Team Captain & Team MP’s

Sat January 18 @ 11:30 am

Players who have signed up for this event:

  1. TJ, Rami, Bev & Carolyn 6900 MPs
  2. Barry Sackin, David Blumenberg, Bruce Bauer, John Kane 1200 MPs
  3. Lance Eddy, Milt Fader, Rick Stryker, Art Foest (7,700 mps)
  4. Fran Rick Rick and David 17,000
  5. HoMing Yim, Mark Spiro, Elizabeth and Stephen Silvius. 1700
  6. Larry Wright, David Franks, Paula Diverde, Carol Fuller (612.9)
  7. Peggy & Elaine, Arden and Lloyd (3400)
  8. Steve Reid, Phil Savage, Michel Tuszewski, TBD (4800)
  9. Bill Williams, Carol Diwell, Caryn, Millie 15,700
  10. Sue, Shirley, Joyce, Marge 2325 MPS
  11. David Sterling, Darryl Diwell, M. & Donna Jansen abt 5440 MPS
  12. Deborah & Erik Pia Reddy Sam Reddy Abt- 92 points
  13. Ali + Mo + John H. + Carol W. (6650)

Sign ups are closed for this event

Rami Mina
(805) 512-5055
r.mina@mac.com

Game Results

GNT Club Qualify Saturday Morn Session January 18, 2020
Scores after  4 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Qualifiers       Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C  
  2    3.00   65.00   Q           A   1                3.45R/B  Fran White - David Anding - Rick Kerbel - Richard Gold
 13    2.00   52.00   Q   Q   Q   C   2     1          2.59R/B  Silvius - Mark Spiro - Ho Ming Yim - Elizabeth Silvius
  6    3.00   51.00   Q   Q       B   3     2          1.94R/B  Reid - Shannon - Philip Savage III - Michel Tuszewski
  9    3.00   47.00   Q   Q       B   4     3          1.46R/B  Eddy - Richard Stryker - Art Foeste - Milton Fader
  8    3.00   46.00   Q           A   5                1.09R/B  Williams - Garrison - Caryn Villalon - Carol Diwell
  7    2.00   43.00   Q   Q       B         4          0.89R/B  Sackin - David Blumenberg - John Kane - Bruce Bauer
  1    2.00   38.00   Q   Q       B                    0.46R/B  Ali Selim - Mo Anvari - John Heberle - Carol Wood
  4    2.00   37.00   Q   Q       B                    0.46R/B  Soderer - Shirley Rubidoux - Joyce Gaiser - Marge Denny
 11    2.00   36.00   Q           A                    0.46R/B  Diwell - Sterling - Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen
  5    2.00   32.00   Q   Q       B                    0.46R/B  Cowherd - Putman - Arden Boomgaarden - Lloyd Scott
  3    1.00   28.00               B                    0.23R/B  Rami Mina - T Woods - Beverly Hughes - Carolyn Swanson
 12    1.00   23.00               C                    0.23R/B  Franks - Larry Wright - Carol Fuller - Paula Diverde
 10    0.00   22.00               B                             Erik Andersen - Sam Reddy - Pia Reddy - Anita Kingsbury
                                                    GNT Club Qualify                                                    
                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3         4
  \/
   1>        v2 8     v8 -6     v6 -13     v3 3   
              14         7         5        12
   2>       v1 -8     v5 24     v8 30     v9 29   
               6        19        20        20
   3>       v4 11     v9 -43   v12 -12    v1 -3   
              15         0         5         8
   4>       v3 -11    v10 6    v11 -19    v12 14  
               5        13         3        16
   5>        v6 7     v2 -24    v10 6     v7 -12  
              13         1        13         5
   6>       v5 -7     v7 12     v1 13     v13 9   
               7        15        15        14
   7>       v8 -9     v6 -12    v5 12     v10 18  
               6         5        15        17
   8>        v7 9      v1 6     v2 -30    v11 25  
              14        13         0        19
   9>       v10 13    v3 43     v13 4     v2 -29  
              15        20        12         0
  10>       v9 -13    v4 -6     v7 -18    v5 -6   
               5         7         3         7
  11>       v12 23   v13 -41    v4 19     v8 -25  
              18         0        17         1
  12>      v13 -23   v11 -23    v3 12     v4 -14  
               2         2        15         4
  13>       v11 41    v12 23    v9 -4     v6 -9   
              20        18         8         6

Details

Date:
Sat January 18
Time:
11:30 am
Event Tags:

Organizer

Rami Mina
(805) 512-5055
r.mina@mac.com

Venue

41845 6th Street
Temecula,CA92590United States
+ Google Map
(951) 694-6464
Webmaster: Rami Mina
Webmaster 2014 - 2017: Harvey Lesser
Webmaster 2011 - 2014: Rick Kerbel
Webmaster 2006 - 2011: Dennis Boomgaarden
Webmaster Inception - 2006: Robert Maxfield
~ Login ~